gototopgototop

Main Menu

PDF Print E-mail

List of Novel genera:

  1. Albirhodobacter marinus gen. nov 11277
  2. Aquimonas voraii gen. nov., sp. nov. 6713
  3. Calidifontibacter indicus gen. nov., sp. nov. 8338
  4. Chryseomicrobium imtechense gen. nov., sp. nov. 10098
  5. Effluviibacter roseus gen. nov., sp. nov., 7260
  6. Emticicia oligotrophica gen. nov., sp. nov.,
  7. Fontibacillus aquaticus gen nov., sp nov.,, 7155
  8. Hungatella effluvii gen. nov., sp. nov. 11101
  9. Imtechella halotolerans gen. nov. sp. nov
  10. Mariniradius saccharolyticus gen. nov., sp. nov 11279
  11. Paenisporosarcina quisquiliarum gen. nov., sp. nov. 7604
  12. Psychrobacillusgen gen. nov
  13. Shivajiella indica gen. nov., sp. nov., 11065

List of Novel Species:

  1. Actinoalloteichus spitiensis sp. nov. 6194
  2. Aeromonas sharmana sp. nov.,
  3. Agrococcus carbonis sp. nov 10213
  4. Agrococcus lahaulensis sp. nov. 7154
  5. Agromyces arachidis sp. nov. 10524
  6. Algoriphagus shivajiensis sp. nov., 11066
  7. Aliidiomarina haloalkalitolerans sp. nov., 11064
  8. Bacillus canaveralius sp. nov. 8908
  9. Bacillus enclensis sp. nov
  10. Bacillus horneckiae sp. nov. 9535
  11. Bacillus lehensis sp. nov. 7633
  12. Caenispirillum salinarum sp. nov
  13. Caldimonas meghalayensis sp. nov., 11703
  14. Candida digboiensis sp. nov. 4371
  15. Candida ruelliae sp. nov. 7739
  16. Clostridium nitrophenolicum sp. nov. 7832
  17. Cohnella ferri sp. nov. 8365
  18. Cryptococcus rajasthanensis sp. nov. 7075
  19. Debaryomyces singareniensis sp. nov. 7061
  20. Desulfonauticus autotrophicus sp. nov.
  21. Desulfotomaculum defluvii sp. nov 7767
  22. Dietzia kunjamensis sp. nov. 7007
  23. Echinicola shivajiensis sp. nov., 11083
  24. Exiguobacterium aquaticum sp. nov. 10958
  25. Exiguobacterium himgiriensis sp. nov. 7628
  26. Fictibacillus enclensis sp. nov
  27. Flavobacterium indicum sp. nov.
  28. Flavobacterium nitratireducens sp. nov., 11155
  29. Flavobacterium rakeshii sp. nov. 10967
  30. Fulvivirga imtechensis sp. nov 11053
  31. Geotrichum silvicola sp. nov.
  32. Glomus hyderabadensis sp. nov.
  33. Grimontia indica AK16T, sp. nov., 11632
  34. Kitasatospora sampliensis sp. nov. 6546
  35. Kocuria assamensis sp. nov. 10662
  36. Kocuria himachalensis sp. nov. 7020
  37. Kocuria sediminis sp. nov 10969
  38. Marinilabilia nitratireducens sp. nov 11402
  39. Microbacterium assamensis sp. nov., 10486
  40. Microbacterium immuniditiarum sp. nov 7185
  41. Micrococcus lactis sp. nov 10523
  42. Micromonospora citrea sp. nov., 3284
  43. Micromonosproa cirea sp. nov.
  44. Micromonosproa echinaurantica sp. nov. 3285
  45. Micromonosproa echinofusca sp. nov. 3292
  46. Micromonosproa fulviviridis sp. nov. 3287
  47. Micromonosproa inyonensis sp.nov. 3277
  48. Micromonosproa peucltica sp. nov. 3281
  49. Micromonosproa sagamiensis sp. nov. 3291
  50. Micromonosproa viridifaciens sp. nov. 3290
  51. Nitratireductor lucknowense sp. nov. 8354
  52. Oceanospirillum nioense sp. nov., 11154
  53. Ornithinimicrobium kibberense sp. nov. 6545
  54. Paenibacillus assamensis sp. nov. 6934
  55. Paenisporosarcina macmurdoensis sp. nov. 4670
  56. Photobacterium marinum sp. nov 11152
  57. Planococcus columbae sp. nov 7251
  58. Planococcus plakortidis sp. nov. 8491
  59. Planococcus stackebrandtii sp. nov 6226
  60. Pontibacter rhizosphera sp. nov 10673
  61. Pseudomonas indica sp. nov. 3713
  62. Pseudomonas indoloxydans sp. nov. 8062
  63. Psychrobacillus insolitus sp. nov. 9404
  64. Psychrobacillus psychrodurans sp. nov. 7830
  65. Psychrobacillus psychrotolerans sp. nov. 7831
  66. Rhodococcus imtechensis sp. nov. 7085
  67. Rhodococcus kroppenstedtii sp. nov. 6634
  68. Silanimonas mangrovi sp. nov 11082
  69. Solibacillus silvestris comb. nov. 10789
  70. Terribacillus goriensis comb. nov. 9107
  71. Tetrasphaera remsis sp. nov.
  72. Torulaspora indica sp.nov. 9772
  73. Yaniella fodinae sp. nov. 9846

Microbial Genome sequencing (published genomes):

  1. Acinetobacter baumannii strain MSP4-16
  2. Acinetobacter gerneri strain MTCC 9824T.
  3. Acinetobacter guillouiae strain MSP 4-18.
  4. Acinetobacter gyllenbergii strain MTCC 11365T
  5. Acinetobacter haemolyticus strain MTCC 9819T.
  6. Acinetobacter junii strain MTCC 11364.
  7. Amycolatopsis azurea DSM 43854T.
  8. Amycolatopsis decaplanina strain DSM44594T
  9. Amycolatopsis vancoresmycina strain DSM 44592T.
  10. Brevibacillus laterosporus strain GI-9.
  11. Caenispirillum salinarum AK4T 10963
  12. Citrobacter freundii MTCC 1658T
  13. Citrobacter freundii strain GTC 09479.
  14. Grimontia indica AK16T
  15. Imtechella halotolerans K1T11055
  16. Laceyella sacchari strain GS 1-1
  17. Lunatimonas lonarensis gen. nov
  18. Marinilabilia salmonicolor JCM 21150T
  19. Pediococcus pentosaceus strain IE-3
  20. Rhodococcus qingshengii strain BKS 20-40
  21. Rhodococcus ruber strain BKS 20-38
  22. Rhodococcus triatomae strain BKS 15-14
  23. Rhodovulum sp. Strain PH10
  24. Streptomyces gancidicus strain BKS 13-15
 
This site is best viewed in Mozilla Firefox, Internet Explorer 8 and above at screen resolution of 1024 x 768 and above.